Peter Sellers

fast facts

Birth name: Richard Henry Sellers
Name change: Peter Sellers

Birth date: September 8, 1925
Birth place: Southsea, Hampshire, England, UK
Death date: July 24, 1980
Death place: London, England, UK
Burial location: Golders Green Crematorium

Height: 5' 8½"
Hair color: Brown

Schooling: St Aloysius' Boarding and Day School for Boys
Occupation: Actor

Parents: Bill and Agnes (Peg) Sellers
Marriages: Anne Howe (1951 - 1961); Britt Ekland (1964 - 1968); Miranda Quarry (1970 - 1974); Lynne Frederick (1977 - 1980)
Children: Michael Sellers (1954); Sarah Sellers (1957); Victoria Sellers (1965);